Senior Pastor

Dr. Tom Pace, Dr. Tom Pace lll, Senior Pastor St. Lukes UMC, Sr Pastor St Lukes
Senior Pastor

Clergy

Dr. Tom Pace, Dr. Tom Pace lll, Senior Pastor St. Lukes UMC, Sr Pastor St Lukes
Dr. Tom Pace
Senior Pastor
Dr. Linda Christians
Dr. Linda Christians
Executive Pastor
Rev. Bill Denham
Rev. Bill Denham
Pastor of Caring Ministries
Rev. Thomas Harper
Rev. Thomas Harper
Pastor of Small Groups
Rev. David Horton
Rev. David Horton
Pastor Gethsemane
Rev. Eric Huffman
Rev. Eric Huffman
Pastor The Story Houston
Rev. Geovanna Huffman
Rev. Geovanna Huffman
Pastor The Story Houston

Adult Ministries

Jennifer Gould
Jennifer Gould
Director of Adult Ministries
Rev. Thomas Harper
Rev. Thomas Harper
Pastor of Small Groups
Rebecca Alsup
Rebecca Alsup
Connecting
Marlys Barry
Marlys Barry
Senior Adults
Kelly Grimes
Kelly Grimes
Connecting
Adrianne McGee
Adrianne McGee
Sunday Morning and Learning Communities
Katie Montgomery Mears
Katie Montgomery Mears
Ministerial Intern
Kathy Neely
Kathy Neely
LIFT Groups
Laurie Noteboom
Laurie Noteboom
Prayer and Encounter

After School Care

Kiara Langford
Kiara Langford
Office Assistant
Laura Schmitt
Laura Schmitt
Director of After School Care Summer Camp
Shay Broussard
Shay Broussard
Office Assistant

Caring Ministries

Rev. Bill Denham
Rev. Bill Denham
Pastor of Caring Ministries
Laurie Kereluk
Laurie Kereluk
Caring and Membership
Shelley Quillin
Shelley Quillin
Program Associate

Childrens Ministries

Julie Ellerbrock
Julie Ellerbrock
Director of Children’s Ministries
Bevin Barrett
Bevin Barrett
PM Pals Coordinator
Molly Brechtel
Assistant Nursery Coordinator
Adrian Chandler
Adrian Chandler
Nursery Coordinator
Kim Davis
Kim Davis
Administrative Assistant
Jacel Dickson
Jacel Dickson
Communications & Design
Christy Dulaney
Christy Dulaney
Assistant Director
Lori Farbach
Lori Fahrbach
1st-5th Grade

Communications & Media

Suzi Pitts
Suzi Pitts
Director of Communications and Media
Sally Penning
Sally Penning
Assistant Director of Communications
David Barber
Media Associate
Gio Dagher
Gio Dagher
Media Associate
Oliver Dagher
Oliver Dagher
Media Associate
Robert Elliot
Robert Elliott
Webmaster & Graphics
Peyton Gibner
Peyton Gibner
Media Associate
Patrick Laughrey
Patrick Laughrey
Media Lead
Michael McGee
Michael McGee
Audio Specialist
Meredith Mohr
Meredith Mohr
Communications Associate
John Palladeno
John Palladina
Media Associate

Encounter

 

Faith Ayers
Faith Ayers
Director of Contemporary Worship
Cody Garrett
Cody Garrett
Assistant Director of Encounter Worship
Laurie Noteboom
Laurie Noteboom
Prayer and Encounter

Executive Staff

 

Dr. Tom Pace, Dr. Tom Pace lll, Senior Pastor St. Lukes UMC, Sr Pastor St Lukes
Dr. Tom Pace
Senior Pastor
Dr. Linda Christians
Dr. Linda Christians
Executive Pastor
Sally Matthews
Executive Director of Finance and Administration
Larry Moore
Larry Moore
Executive Director of Operations and Outreach
Teresa Robertson
Teresa Robertson
Chief Financial Officer
Peggy Henderson
Executive Assistant
Karen Smith
Karen Smith
Executive Assistant

Facilities

Bill Roig
Bill Roig
Building Engineer
Tom Patronella
Tom Patronella
Assistant Building Engineer

Facilities Administration

 

Sondra Koenig
Sondra Koenig
Facilities Assistant
Susan Cole
Susan Cole
Facilities Coordinator
Susan Stone
Susan Stone
Facilities Administration and Human Resources

Finance & Administration

Sally Matthews
Executive Director of Finance and Administration
Teresa Robertson
Teresa Robertson
Chief Financial Officer
Caroline Cron
Caroline Cron
Senior Accountant
Bettina Hill
Bettina Hill
Payables
Sonnya Mccormick
Sonya McCormick
Payroll Accountant
Meredith Smouse
Meredith Smouse
Assistant Director of Finance
Cindy Stafford
Cindy Stafford
Contributions
Anona Karnaky
Anona Karnaky
Administrative Assistant
Sally Gray
Sally Gray
Director of Generosity

Gethsemane

Rev. David Horton
Rev. David Horton
Pastor Gethsemane
Elizabeth Alvarado
Elizabeth Alvarado
Administrative Assistant
Juana Tavico
Juana Tavico
Children Ministry Associate
Amy Kelley
Amy Kelley
Children and Youth
Grady Light
Grady Light
Assistant Building Engineer
Julie Ramos
Youth Ministry Associate
Luther Todd
Luther Todd
Administrative Assistant
Dr. Hsiao-Lan Wang
Director of Music Ministries

Human Resources

Janie Gallagher
Janie Gallagher
Human Resources Manager
Susan Stone
Susan Stone
Facilities Administration and Human Resources

Music & Fine Arts

 

Sid Davis
Sid Davis
Director of Music and Fine Arts
Faith Ayers
Faith Ayers
Director of Contemporary Worship
BB Bamberg
BB Bamberg
Associate Director
Noralyn Carpenter
Noralyn Carpenter
Worship Coordinator and Director of Childrens Music
Cody Garrett
Cody Garrett
Assistant Director of Encounter Worship
Monica Griffin
Monica Griffin
Director of Bridges Academy
Rob Landes
Rob Landes
Artist in Residence and Organist
Randy Murrow
Randy Murrow
Associate Director of Bridges Academy

Nick Finnegan Counseling Center

Natalie Lowry
Natalie Lowry
Development Specialist
April Henderson
April Henderson
Client Services Specialist
Audrey Omenson
Audrey Omenson
Clinical Director/ Clinician
Mary Elizabeth Hand
Mary Elizabeth Hand
Executive Director
McKenzie Huval
McKenzie Huval
Billing Specialist
Paige Roane
Paige Roane
Community Relations Specialist

Outreach

Alice King
Alice King
Director of Outreach
Meredith Davis
Meredith Davis
Local Ministry
Karen McCarver
Karen McCarver
Director Kids HOPE USA Briarmeadow
Marci Pampe
Marci Pampe
Director Kids HOPE USA Sutton
Denise Snider
Global Ministry

St. Luke’s Day School

Anne McIntyre
Resource Support
Debbie Weymouth
Debbie Weymouth
Director of St. Luke’s Day School
Claire Frazier
Claire Frazier
Resource Coordinator
Pam Jones
Asst. Director of St. Luke’s Day School
Rachel Green
Rachel Green
Staff System Support
Sarah Scott
Sarah Scott
Office Manager
Tessa Waltz
Tessa Waltz
Registrar
Anna Williamson
Anna Williamson
Assessment Coordinator

Student Ministries

Rob Dulaney
Rob Dulaney
Director of Student Ministries
Katie Brown
Katie Brown
Associate Director of Small Groups
Brindley Ginn
Brindley Ginn
Associate Director of Middle School Ministries
Tyler Neely
Tyler Neely
Associate Director – Middle School and Youth Outreach
Joseph Patty
Joseph Patty
Associate Director of High School Ministries
Kimberly Pinckney
Kimberly Pinckney
Communications Coordinator
Tracy Velarde
Tracy Velarde
Administrative Coordinator

The Story Houston

Rev. Eric Huffman
Rev. Eric Huffman
Pastor The Story Houston
Rev. Geovanna Huffman
Rev. Geovanna Huffman
Pastor The Story Houston
Katie Garoni
Katie Garoni
Wedding Coordinator
Alexandra Mair
Outreach Coordinator
Julie Mirlicourtois
Julie Mirlicourtois
Media and Production Coordinator
Haylea Nguyen
Administrative Assistant