Clergy

Dr. Tom Pace, Dr. Tom Pace lll, Senior Pastor St. Lukes UMC, Sr Pastor St Lukes

Dr. Tom Pace
Senior Pastor

Rev. Roberto Blanco
Pastor of Hispanic Ministries, Gethsemane Church

Rev. David Horton

Rev. David Horton
Teaching Pastor, Gethsemane Church

Rev. Eric Huffman
Pastor, The Story Houston

Rev. Geovanna Huffman
Pastor, The Story Houston

Rev. Michelle Manuel
Associate Director of Adult Ministries

Rev. Katie Montgomery Mears
Director of Adult Ministries and Pastor of Contemporary Worship

Rev. Cliff Ritter
Pastor of Caring Ministries

Executive

Dr. Tom Pace, Dr. Tom Pace lll, Senior Pastor St. Lukes UMC, Sr Pastor St Lukes

Dr. Tom Pace
Senior Pastor

Jennifer Boubel
Chief of Staff

Jennifer Gould

Jennifer Gould
Executive Director of Program Ministries 

Rev. Eric Huffman
Pastor, The Story Houston

Peggy Henderson
Executive Assistant

Adult Ministries

Rev. Katie Montgomery Mears
Director of Adult Ministries

Rev. Michelle Manuel
Associate Director of Adult Ministries

Louise McEvoy
Women’s Ministry Coordinator

Kathy Neely

Kathy Neely
Program Associate Adult Ministries 

Business & Administration

Jennifer Boubel
Chief of Staff

Caroline Cron

Caroline Cron
Senior Accountant

Anne Culver
Director of Advancement

Crystal Fleming
Contribution Specialist

Janie Gallagher

Janie Gallagher
Human Resources Manager

Andrea Mann
Accounts Payable Specialist

Sonnya Mccormick

Sonya McCormick
Payroll Accountant

Meredith Smouse

Meredith Smouse
Assistant Director of Finance

Children’s Ministry

Julie Ellerbrock

Julie Ellerbrock
Director of Children’s Ministries

Bevin Barrett

Bevin Barrett
PM Pals Coordinator

Molly Brechtel
Assistant Nursery Coordinator

Adrian Chandler

Adrian Chandler
Nursery Coordinator

Kim Davis

Kim Davis
Administrative Assistant

Christy Dulaney

Christy Dulaney
Assistant Director of Children’s Ministires

Lori Farbach

Lori Fahrbach
1st-5th Grade Coordinator

Rachel Fisher
Communications Specialist

Michael Mosby
Children’s Church Coordinator

Paige Patterson
Children’s Program Coordinator

Communications

Suzi Pitts

Suzi Pitts
Director of Communications

Shelby Olive
Communications Associate

Sally Penning
Assistant Director of Communications

Danielle Settles
Graphic Designer

Caring Ministries

Rev. Cliff Ritter
Pastor of Caring Ministries

Laurie Kereluk

Laurie Kereluk
Caring and Membership

Mary Schuler
Senior Adult Ministries

Shelley Quillin

Shelley Quillin
Program Associate

Connecting

Rebecca Alsup

Rebecca Alsup
Connecting Coordinator

Jamie Broach Byrd
Special Projects Manager

Alice King

Alice King
Hospitality Coordinator

Louise McEvoy
Guest & New Member Coordinator

Contemporary Worship

Dr. Tom Pace, Dr. Tom Pace lll, Senior Pastor St. Lukes UMC, Sr Pastor St Lukes

Dr. Tom Pace
Senior Pastor

Rev. Katie Montgomery Mears
Director of Adult Ministries and Pastor of Contemporary Worship

Os Galindo
Digital Media Artist

Ashley Hymel
Contemporary Worship Leader and Coordinator

Thanushka Lewkebandara
Contemporary Worship Music Director

Sergio Martinez
Graphic Designer

Facilities

Bob Richard
Director of Facilities

Susan Cole

Susan Cole
Facilities Coordinator

Nick Gonzalez
Maintenance Technician

Anona Karnaky

Anona Karnaky
Facilities Assistant

Sondra Koenig

Sondra Koenig
Facilities Assistant

Susan Stone

Susan Stone
Facilities Administration

Media, I.T. & Web Development

Robert Elliot

Robert Elliott
Director of Technology

David Barber
Media Associate

Os Galindo
Digital Media Artist

Sergio Martinez
Graphic Designer

Paul Schneider
Lead Audio Engineer

Anna Simpson
Media Technician

Andi Valentine
Digital Media Artist

Shawn DuRee
I.T. Manager

Jason Grimes
I.T. Support Assistant

Music & Fine Arts

Sid Davis

Sid Davis
Director of Music and Fine Arts

Justin Bair
Associate Director of Worship and Music

Monica Griffin

Monica Griffin
Director of Bridges Academy

Ryan Jones
Fine Arts Associate

Rob Landes

Rob Landes
Artist in Residence and Organist

Randy Murrow

Randy Murrow
Associate Director of Bridges Academy

Grace Roman
Associate Director of Music and Fine Arts

Jim Roman
Associate Organist

Outreach

Meredith Davis

Meredith Davis
Outreach Director

Sean Archibong
Outreach Coordinator

Madeline Beem
Outreach Coordinator

Adam Garcia
Executive Chef and Director of Operations

Karen McCarver

Karen McCarver
Director, Kids Hope, USA (Briarmeadow)

Marci Pampe

Marci Pampe
Director, Kids Hope USA (Sutton)

Student Ministries

Rob Dulaney

Rob Dulaney
Director Ministries

Savannah Burch
Associate Director of Student Ministries–Confirmation and Small Groups

Parker Davis
Student Ministry Intern

Brindley Ginn

Brindley Ginn
Associate Director of Student Ministries, High School and Trips/Retreats

Tim Helwege
Associate Director of Student Ministries, Middle School and Student Outreach

Joseph Patty

Joseph Patty
Associate Director of Student Ministries, High School, Curriculum and Student Leadership

Kimberly Pinckney

Kimberly Pinckney
Associate Director of Student Ministries, College Ministry and Communications Coordinator

Tracy Velarde

Tracy Velarde
Administrative Coordinator

Weddings, Baptisms & Memorial Services

Devon Jones
Wedding Coordinator

Karen Smith

Karen Smith
Baptism & Memorial Services Coordinator

St. Luke's Family of Ministries

Gethsemane Church

Rev. David Horton

Rev. David Horton
Teaching Pastor Gethsemane Church

Rev. Roberto Blanco
Pastor of Hispanic Ministries

Aoci Elize
African Fellowship Leader

Elizabeth Alvarado

Elizabeth Alvarado
Administrative Assistant

Arielkys Arbaizagoitia
Oasis Worship Leader

Sean Archibong
Outreach Coordinator

Ballinger Boelker
Media Technician

Lynzey Guidry
Youth Director

Amy Kelley

Amy Kelley
Director of Program Ministries

Kevin Martinez
Assistant Facilities Manager

John Palladina
Media Technician

Marci Pampe

Marci Pampe
Director, Kids Hope USA (Sutton)

Juana Tavico

Juana Tavico
Children's Ministries Coordinator

Luther Todd

Luther Todd
Administrative Assistant

Dr. Hsiao-Lan Wang
Director of Music Ministries

The Story Houston

Eric Huffman
Lead Pastor

Geovanna Huffman
Executive Pastor

Kale Kinchen
Timbergrove Campus Pastor

Nathan Bonnes
Director of Worship Arts

Julie Mirlicourtois
Media Director

Alanna Brosey
Teams Director

Kim Kinchen
NextGen Ministries Director

Allyson Goertz
NextGen Ministries Coordinator

Dilan Braddock
Youth Ministries Coordinator

Holly Clark
Administrative Assistant to the Lead Pastor

Sara Hovermale
NextGen Ministries Assistant

Kat Brough
Communications Manager

Aubrey Snider
Technical Manager

Melissa Erwin
Coordinator of Family Discipleship

Josh Fortney
Sound Production

Andy Howard
Light Designer

Mark Calver
Director of Photography

Nick Finnegan Counseling Center

Mary Elizabeth Hand
Executive Director

Jacel Dickson
Marketing Specialist

Ashley Guillory
Client Scheduler

April Henderson, LPC
Client Services Specialist & Counselor

David Lara
Administrative Assistant

Melissa Logan
Administrative Assistant

Tracy Lehman
Outreach Clinician

Audrey Omenson, MA, LPC-S
Clinical Director & Counselor

McKenzie Palmer
Billing Specialist

Lauren Huschka
Donor Relations Specialist

Natalie Lowry
Grants & Events Specialist

St. Luke's Day School

Debbie Weymouth
Director of St. Luke's Day School

Buffy Baird
Registrar

Nicole Edgett-Smith
Assessment and Program Coordinator

Claire Frazier

Claire Frazier
Facilities, Events and Resources Manager

Rachel Green

Rachel Green
Staff Systems Coordinator

Pam Jones
Assistant Director of St. Luke's Day School

Anne McIntyre
Staff Resources Coordinator

Sarah Scott

Sarah Scott
Office and Finance Manager

After School Care

Jassiel Lozano
Co-Acting Director of After School Care and Summer Camp

Derek Calderon

Co-Acting Director of After School Care and Summer Camp

Ileana Gomez
Office Assistant

Kiara Langford

Kiara Langford
Office Assistant